Kentarou Itou

Follow
Kentarou Itou

Born

1/3/1974, Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Itou, Kentarou

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ito Kentaro, Kentaro Ito, Kentaro Itou, Itou Kentarou
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu or voice actor who is known for the various roles he's played in anime. Some of his most known roles inlcudes Renji Abarai in Bleach, Chouji Akimichi in Naruto and Kurou Daijuuji in Demonbane. Alongside his work in TV anime and OVAs, Kentarou has voiced characters…more

Credits