Keram Malicki-Sanchez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/14/1974 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Keram Malicki-Sánchez

Gender

Male

Biography:

Keram Malicki-Sanchez was born on May 14, 1974 to an Ecuadorian mother and a Polish father. By the age of thirteen, he was fluent in four languages--English, Spanish, Polish and French.

Keram made his acting debut at age seven after landing the lead role in "Oliver!"

At fifteen, Keram met Keith White on a sitcom pilot, "Cutting Loose," and the two formed the band Blue Dog Pict for which Keram was the frontman for seven years.

In 1993, after studying ecclesiastical and cal choral music through eight years at a private Choir School in Toronto, Canada, Keram took three years off and started Constant Change Productions. The independent record label and production company produced two videos for his band, Blue Dog Pict, one of which received the largest request in MuchMusic history.

Aside from producing records for his bands Blue Dog Pict, Ribcage and Automated Gardens, Keram has produced music for Taylor Bryon, Buena Vista, CBC, Motorola, the Las Vegas magic show 'Night Madness', Sony Playstation, EPCOT center and a variety of animated and independent films, including the acclaimed animated short "So-Lo."

Keram is currently a music producer as well as an actor, and scores independent films and animations.

More
Less