Kerr Smith

Follow
Kerr Smith

Born

3/9/1972, Exton, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Gender

Male
  • Kerr Smith as Ryan on Life Unexpected.
  • Kerr Smith as Ryan stars in Life UneXpec...
9.1
User Rating
201 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kerr grew up in the Philadelphia suburb of Exton, Pennsylvania. During his senior year of high school, he made his first dramatic performance playing Sir Edward Ramsey in his school's production of The King and I. He then attended the University of Vermont, where he received a Bachelor…more

Credits