Kerri Green

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/14/1967 , Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Kerri Lee Green

Gender

Female

Biography:

Auburn haired Kerri Green was born in Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA on 14 January 1967. In 1984, Kerri decided to skip summer camp and attend some movie auditions in New York City instead. This led her to the attention of none other than Steven Spielberg, who cast her as Andy in Richard Donner's adventure movie Goonies, The (1985), which was one of the biggest hits of 1985. Also that year, Her marriage in the Nineties has led to her now being credited as "Kerri Lee Green" and she now only pops up now and then on television - most notably in an episode of "ER" as a mother of several children, who tearfully wants to terminate her latest pregnancy.
More
Less