Kerri Kenney

Follow
Kerri Kenney

Born

1/20/1970, Westport, Connecticut USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kerri Keney-Silver, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Kerri Kinney, Kerri Kenney-Silver
8.9
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kerri joined with an improv comedy group called The State and in 1994 their work was picked up for a sketch comedy show on MTV. Even after the show's cancellation in 1995 (after three seasons) Kenney continued working with her fellow troupe-members. In 1996 the variety show spoof…more

Credits