Kerri Walsh

Follow
Kerri Walsh

Born

8/15/1978, San Jose, California, USA

Birth Name

Kerri Lee Walsh

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kerri Walsh Jennings
7.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kerri Walsh is a beach volleyball player who won gold in the sport at the Olympics in 2004 and 2008. Walsh and her partner Misty May-Treanor have been called "the greatest beach volleyball team of all time".

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kerri Walsh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW