Kerry Armstrong

Follow
Kerry Armstrong

Born

1/3/1958, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Kerry Michelle Armstrong

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kerry Armstrong originally appeared as a weather girl in the 1970s and later landed a role as a key character in the Australian prison drama, Prisoner. Armstrong emigrated to the United States in 1981 where she studied at the Herbert Berghof acting school in New York City. Kerry…more

Credits