Kerry Von Erich

Follow
Kerry Von Erich

Born

2/3/1960, Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Died

2/18/1993

Birth Name

Kerry Gene Adkisson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Texas Tornado, The Modern Day Warrior
9.2
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the younger members of the internationally known wrestling family "Von Erich" Kerry is perhaps the most well-known. He wrestled for years until he was arrested for drugs and later killed himself in fear of going to prison.

Credits