Kether Donohue

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/22/1985 , New York City, New York

Birth Name

Kether Donahue

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kether is an actress from New York City. She starred as troubled teen sister Sofia Serra in a movie called Over the GW in 2007 which has made the film festival rounds. She graduated from Professional Children's School, a high school in New York City, in 2003, and is enrolled at Fordham University specializing in Communications and Media. On television, Kether has participated in various animation voiceover projects including the lead role in Midori Days. She also voiced in Kappa Mikey, Mew Mew Power, and Ah My Goddess, where she goes under the alias Annice Moriarty.