Kevin Alejandro

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/7/1976 , San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Michael Alejandro

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kevin was born and raised in Texas. He grew up in the west Texas desert town of Snyder. Kevin knew he wanted to be an actor during high school when he met drama instructor, Jerry P. Worsham. With Worsam's help, Kevin participated in many forms of competitive acting, winning a room full of honors and awards culminating in a scholarship to study theater arts at the University of Texas in Austin. After two years in Austin, he set off to Hollywood. Since then, he's been in several programs such as CSI: Miami, CSI: NY, 24, The Young And The Restless, and Weeds.
More
Less