Kevin Anderson

Follow
Kevin Anderson

Born

1/13/1960, Gurnee, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Kevin C. Anderson

Gender

7.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Versatile up-andcoming actor who caught critics' attention with his performance as the shy Phillip in Orphans (1987), a role he originated on stage with Chicago's Steppenwolf Company, and then played on New York's Theatre Row. Following this, Anderson appeared in several little-seen movies like A Walk on the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kevin Anderson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW