Kevin Bacon

Follow
Kevin Bacon

Born

7/8/1958, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Birth Name

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Gender

Male
  • Kevin Bacon on The Following.
  • James Purefoy and Kevin Bacon on The Fol...
  • Shawn Ashmore, Jeananne Goossen, Kevin B...
8.5
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Philadelphia, PA, Kevin Bacon attended both the Julia Reynolds Masterman Laboratory and Demonstration School and the Pennsylvania Governor's School for the Arts before moving on to his movie career. He first appeared in Animal House, but went largely unnoticed until his 1982 role in Diner. He…more

Credits