Kevin Clash

Follow
Kevin Clash

Born

9/17/1960, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Elmo
9.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Clash made Elmo famous, when he was 10, Kevin Clash first saw Sesame Street, instantly, he was a huge fan. "I was glued to the TV set figuring out how to build these puppets. That was my goal, that's where I wanted to be with them" says…more

Credits