Kevin Collins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/17/1972 , Trenton, NJ

Birth Name

Kevin Michael Collins

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kevin Collins is an American film and TV actor of Irish/Italian descent.


Kevin was born in Trenton, New Jersey and raised in Yardley, Pennsylvania. He attended St. Michael's College at the University of Toronto and is a graduate of the National Theatre School of Canada and the Ecole de Mime Corporel Dramatique in London.


On film he has appeared in Baby Mama, Jamil Dehlavi's Infinite Justice and Munich, directed by Steven Spielberg. His television appearances include Law & Order, Guiding Light and All My Children.


In theatre he has worked in the West End, with the Peter Hall Company, and off-Broadway.


He lives in New York City and London with his wife.