Kevin Corrigan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/27/1969 , The Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in the Bronx, New York on March 27th 1969, Kevin Corrigan is arguably best known as slacker Eddie Finnerty on Grounded For Life opposite Donal Logue. Kevin's passion for acting started out when he played the role of Jesus in a church production at the age of nine. He has been acting and writing since the age of 15.

When he was 17, his play "The Boiler Room" was produced at the Young Playwrights Festival of Manhattan's prestigious Playwrights Horizons Theatre.

During the 1980s, Kevin appeared in a number of films that ranged from bit parts to lead roles. He is still actively involved with acting. In 2001, he married Elizabeth Berridge after they met on the set of Broke Even. The couple have a daughter named Sadie Rose Corrigan.