Kevin Costner

Follow
Kevin Costner

Born

1/18/1955, Lynwood, California, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Michael Costner

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Costner was born in Lynwood, California on January 18, 1955. His father, Bill, was a ditch digger and an electric line service crew member. He's actually the third child of Bill and Sharon, but because their second child died shortly after he was born, Kevin grew up…more

Credits