We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Kevin Federline

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/21/1978 , Fresno County, California, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Earl Federline

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in the Fresno area, Kevin knew he wanted more than a small rural town. He packed his bags and tried his hand at the entertainment industry. He got gigs as a back-up dancer, and had two children with "Moesha" star Shar Jackson. Things between Shar and Kevin didn't work out, and before his second child was born, he started dating pop queen Britney Spears. Criticized for being a "dead-beat dad," Kevin didn't let the tabloids get to him. He and Britney married, and have two boys together.

Kevin's first rap album, released in Fall 2006, was widely criticized, but he is succeeding in the entertainment biz, despite it. He recently starred in an insurance commercial during the 2007 Super Bowl. Other projects include his own search engine, "Search With Kevin." He has been seeing his children with Shar more regularly, and he has a job, working as a dance instructor. In November 2006, Britney filed for divorce from Kevin. As of March 2007, their divorce has been finalized, and they have agreed to joint-custody of their children.
  • Tiffany Rose/Getty Images
  • © 2006 Moses Robinson/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Moses Robinson/WireImage.com
More
Less