Kevin Garnett

Follow
Kevin Garnett

Born

5/19/1976, Mauldin, South Carolina

Birth Name

Kevin Maurice Garnett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

KG, Da Kid, The Big Ticket
9.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Garnett did something no one else had done in 20 years when in 1995 he made the jump directly from high school to the NBA, and after a solid rookie season with the Minnesota Timberwolves, he has since established himself as a perennial NBA All-Star.

more

Credits