Kevin Harvick

Follow
Kevin Harvick

Born

12/8/1975, Bakersfield, CA

Birth Name

Kevin Michael Harvick

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Harvick parlayed a kindergarten graduation gift into a big-time racing career -- one that now has him overseeing his own team. During the 10 years that followed after his parents presented him with a go-kart in 1980 Harvick won seven national championships and two grand national championships.…more

Credits