Kevin Kline

Follow
Kevin Kline

Born

10/24/1947, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Delaney Kline

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Kline was born on October 24 1947, in St Louis, Missouri. He first acted at college, joining an on-campus theater group, then changing his major from music to theater. He then went on to the Juilliard School, where he formed the City Center Acting Company in 1972,…more

Credits