Kevin Lowe

Follow
Kevin Lowe

Born

4/15/1959, Lachute, Quebec

Birth Name

Kevin Hugh Lowe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Grandpa Lowe
7.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin is a former defenceman and coach in the National Hockey League and the current General Manager of the Edmonton Oilers. As a defenceman, he played for the Edmonton Oilers and the New York Rangers. He is married to Canadian Olympian Karen Percy.

Credits