Kevin McHale

Follow
Kevin McHale

Born

12/19/1957, Hibbing, Minnesota

Birth Name

Kevin Edward McHale

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin McHale is a retired professional basketball player and the current head coach of the Houston Rockets. He was selected with the #3 pick in the 1980 NBA Draft by the Boston Celtics, the only team he played for during his 13 year career. McHale has also worked…more

Credits