Kevin Murphy

Follow
Kevin Murphy

Born

11/3/1956, River Forest, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Wagner Murphy

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Murphy is an actor, writer and puppeteer. He wrote for Mystery Science Theater 3000 for 11 years and played and operated the charactor Tom Servo for 9 years. For the last 3 years of the show he also played Professor Bobo, a talking chimpanzee. After the show,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kevin Murphy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW