Kevin Nash

Follow
Kevin Nash

Born

7/9/1959, Detroit , Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Scott Nash

Gender

Male

Also Known As

'Big Sexy' Kevin Nash, Oz, Diesel, Big Daddy Cool, Vinnie Vegas, Big Sexy, Steele, Silver Fox, Fake Sting
8.7
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Nash sky-rocketed into a superforce in 1994 when he entered the WWE as the bodyguard of Shawn Michaels. His name was Diesel. Being a feared opponent, Nash was immensly feared in and outside the ring. Don't be fooled by the big man's size, he is very quick…more

Credits