Kevin Pereira

Follow
Kevin Pereira

Born

12/28/1982, Antioch, California

Birth Name

Kevin Elder Pereira

Gender

Male

Also Known As

K-Per, Captain Immy
9.3
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kevin grew up in Antioch, California with his parents Elder and Barbara and brother Brian. He went to Deer Valley High where at the age of fourteen he launched a gaming, music and internet-culture related radio show using the RealAudio format. Kevin dubbed the project "Pointless Audio". He…more

Credits