Kevin R. McNally

Follow
Kevin R. McNally

Born

4/27/1956, Bristol, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin McNally, Kevin R. McNally
  • BBC4 period adaptation, Room at the Top
  • BBC4 period adaptation, Room at the Top
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin McNally was born in Bristol and grew up in Birmingham. He attended Redhill and Mapledene Junior Schools and Central Grammar School for Boys. At the age of 16, the first theatre Kevin worked at was Birmingham Repertory. At 17 he attended RADA and in 1975 won their…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kevin R. McNally yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW