Kevin Rose

Follow
Kevin Rose

Born

2/24/1977, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name

Robert Kevin Rose

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Dark Tipper
9.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Former TechTV/G4 personality Kevin Rose has slowly become a leader in the world of underground technology. Known as "The Dark Tipper," Rose began work as a technical production assistant for The Screen Savers on TechTV. He began "Dark Tips" which revealed little known computer tips, video game console…more

Credits