Kevin Smith

Follow
Kevin Smith

Born

8/2/1970, Red Bank, New Jersey

Birth Name

Kevin Patrick Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin Smith(Silent Bob), Kevin P. Smith, Silent Bob
9.4
User Rating
157 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Smith was born on August 2nd, 1970. He was born and raised in New Jersey and quite proud of it (most of his films take place there and contain many references to the state). His first film was Clerks (1994). It took place at a convenience store…more

Credits