Kevin Sorbo

Follow
Kevin Sorbo

Born

9/24/1958, Mound, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Kevin David Sorbo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin David Sorbo
8.9
User Rating
159 votes

Biography

EDIT

A native of Mound, Minnesota, Kevin Sorbo stars as Dylan Hunt in the science-fiction/action hour sensation, Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda, based upon an idea from the late Star Trek creator's archives. Since its debut in 2000, Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda has been the number one action hour in first run…more

Credits