Kevin Williamson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/14/1965 , New Bern, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Kevin Meade Williamson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Grew up in the New Bern, NC area. Kevin has done a variety of work in the field including writing, acting, producing, and directing. Kevin has worked on many famous movies including all of the Scream movies. His most TV famous show work was writing for Dawson's Creek. Kevin directed the movie Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999). Currently he is working on the new CW show The vampire Diaries.
More
Less