Keye Luke

Follow
Keye Luke

Born

6/18/1904, Guangzhou, China

Died

1/13/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Key Luke
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Keye was born in the Canton province of China and often referred to himself as a "Cantonese Ham." His family moved to Seattle, Washington when he was still a toddler and he grew up there. He studied at Washington University in Seattle and majored in commercial art, which…more

Credits