TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Khigh Dhiegh

Follow
Khigh Dhiegh

Born

Spring Lake, New Jersey

Died

10/25/1991

Birth Name

Kenneth Dickerson

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
New Jersey-born actor best known for his role as Chinese masterspy Wo Fat on Hawaii Five-O. Although Dhiegh specialized in playing mostly Asian characters on-screen he was actually of Anglo-Egyptian-Sudanese descent. His stage name was pronounced Ki (rhymes with high) Dee.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Khigh Dhiegh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW