Kid Rock

Follow
Kid Rock

Born

1/17/1971, Romeo, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Robert James Ritchie

Gender

Male
6.6
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Current members Kenny Tudrick-Detroit, MI (Lead Guitar) Jason Krause-Detroit, MI (electric guitar, metal guitar, acoustic guitar) Jimmie Bones-Roseville, MI (keyboard, organ, piano, clavinet, wurlitzer, harp, Jew's harp, sytheiszer,synth bass, programming,vocals Stefanie Eulinberg-Cleveland, OH (drums, vocals) Aaron Julison-Nashville, TN (bass, vocals) Paradime-Livonia, MI (turntables, vocals) Karen Newman, Lauren Creamer,…more

Credits