Kiefer Sutherland

Follow
Kiefer Sutherland

Born

12/21/1966, Paddington, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Gender

Male
  • Kiefer Sutherland on Touch Season 2.
  • Kiefer Sutherland and David Mazouz on To...
  • Kiefer Sutherland on Touch.
  • David Mazouz, Kiefer Sutherland, and Gug...
8.9
User Rating
1,393 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kiefer Sutherland was born on December 21, 1966. He grew up in Toronto from the age of 4, till he was 15. He then decided that he wanted to pursue a career in acting.

Kiefer got his first role in The Bay Boy. He received a Genie Award for…more

Credits