Kim Basinger

Follow
Kim Basinger

Born

12/8/1953, Athens, Georgia

Birth Name

Kamilia Ann Bassinger

Gender

Female
8.1
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kim Basinger is an American actress and model from Athens, Georgia. She also sings professionally. Her work on the 1997 film "LA Confidential" earned Basinger an Academy Award, Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award in the Best Supporting Actress Category. She has also received numerous other…more

Credits