Kim Cattrall

Follow
Kim Cattrall

Born

8/21/1956, Liverpool, England

Birth Name

Kim Victoria Cattrall

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kim Victoria Cattrall, Kimmy Catrall, Clare Woodgate
  • Kim Cattrall on Who Do You Think You Are?.
  • Kim Cattrall on Who Do You Think You Are?.
  • Kim Cattrall on Who Do You Think You Are?.
  • Kim Cattrall on Who Do You Think You Are?.
8.8
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT
After schooling on Canada's Vancouver Island Cattrall decided to study acting at the prestigious Banff Academy for the Performing Arts in Alberta, Canada. She then moved on to London where she studied the dramatic arts.

While her tenure in both Banff and London was brief Cattrall was…more

Credits