Kim Hunter

Follow
Kim Hunter

Born

11/12/1922, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

9/11/2002

Birth Name

Janet Cole

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Janet Cole, American actress Kim Hunter trained at the Actors Studio. At age 17, she debuted onscreen in The Seventh Victim (1943) before appearing in several subpar films. Her popularity was renewed with her appearance in the British fantasy A Matter of Life and Death (1946), and,…more

Credits