Kim Johnston Ulrich

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/24/1956 , Ripon (Central Valley), California, USA

Birth Name

Kim Charisse Johnston

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kim Johnston Ulrich was born in Ripon Central Valley, California on March 24. She currently lives in Los Angeles with her hubby Robert and their son. When Kim is not on the set her hobbies include Gardening,Cooking and interior decorating.

Kim plays Ivy Winthrop Crane, the ex-wife of Julian Crane. Ivy longs to rekindle the magical love that she once has wit the Chief of Police, Sam Bennett. (Visit their history fo more)

She is best known for her role of Diana McCall on "As The World Turns", a role she played for over two years. Her other TV credits include Allison Yates on "Nightengales", Mark Harmon's love intrest on the series "Reasonable Doubts". Kim has also made guest apperences on "3rd Rock From The Sun", "Smart Guy", "Seventh Heaven", "Moloney", "Murder One", "Matlock" ,"Diagnosis Murder" and "Cheers".

© 1999 - 2003 NBC.com/Passions
More
Less