Kim Novak

Follow
Kim Novak

Born

2/13/1933, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Marilyn Pauline Novak

Gender

Female

Also Known As

The Lavender Girl
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kim Novak began her career in modeling after winning a scholarship. Columbia Pictures was looking for their own Marilyn Monroe and hired her on the spot. She would appear in a dozen pictures in the 50's. Winning a Golden Globe for the 1955 film Picnic. She was a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kim Novak yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW