Kim Raver

Follow
Kim Raver

Born

3/15/1969, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Kimberly Jayne Raver

Gender

Female
  • Kim Raver as Teddy Altman on Grey's Anat...
7.0
User Rating
418 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kimberly Jayne Raver was born on March 15, 1969 and grew up in New York City. She started her television career as a regular on the children's show Sesame Street from the age of 6 for three years. After Sesame Street, Kim joined off-Broadway's first all-children's theater. She…more

Credits