Kimbo Slice

Follow
Kimbo Slice

Born

2/8/1974, Nassau, Bahamas

Birth Name

Kevin Ferguson

Gender

Male
6.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kevin Ferguson, better known as Kimbo Slice, is a former street fighter who now competes professionally in MMA. He went 3-1 in Elite XC defeating Bo Cantrell, Tank Abbott and James Thompson before falling to Seth Petruzelli in just 14 seconds. After ProElite declared bankruptcy in October 2008…more

Credits