King Abdullah of Jordan

Follow
King Abdullah of Jordan

Born

1/30/1962, Amman, Jordan

Birth Name

Abdullah bin Al Hussein

Gender

Also Known As

Crown Prince Abdullah of Jordan
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
His Majesty King Abdullah II bin Al Hussein is the 43rd generation direct descendant of the Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him). He assumed his constitutional powers as Monarch of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan on February 7th, 1999, the day his father, the late King Hussein, passed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed King Abdullah of Jordan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW