King Diamond

Follow
King Diamond

Born

6/14/1956, Denmark

Birth Name

Kim Bendix Petersen

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kim Bendix Petersen (born June 14, 1956 in Copenhagen), better known by his stage name King Diamond, is a Grammy Award nominated Danish heavy metal musician. As a vocalist, he is known for his extensive vocal range, in particular his usage of falsetto. He is the lead vocalist…more

Credits