King Vidor

Follow
King Vidor

Born

2/8/1894, Galveston, Texas

Died

11/1/1982

Birth Name

King Wallis Vidor

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noted Hollywood director whose career spanned an incredible total of 67 years. Vidor directed his first film in 1913 and his final one in 1980. Even after his death Vidor would make news when in 1986 author Sidney Kirkpatrick alleged in his book A Cast of Killers that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed King Vidor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW