Kipp Whitman

Follow
Kipp Whitman

Born

12/15/1946, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Kipp Anthony Whitman

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kipp has been married twice. First, he was married for a year to actress, Jan Smithers, who was character Bailey Quarters on WKRP in Cincinnati. They were married December 1, 1971 to October 1972. The marriage ended in divorce. Kipp married Josephine Whitman, and their marriage ended in…more

Credits