Kiran Chetry

Follow
Kiran Chetry

Born

8/26/1974, Kathmandu, Nepal

Birth Name

Kiran Carrie Chetry

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kiran Chetry was hired to work at Fox News Channel in 2001. She is a co-host of "Fox and Friends Weekend." She received her B.A. in broadcast journalism from the University of Maryland's College of Journalism. She began her journalism career in 1995 as a reporter for News…more

Credits