Kirk Alyn

Follow
Kirk Alyn

Born

10/8/1910, Oxford, New Jersey USA

Died

3/14/1999

Birth Name

John Feggo, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kirk Allen, Kirk Allyn, Jack Fago
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kirk Alyn started his career as a dancer and performer in vaudeville, before moving to Broadway as chorusboy for musicals throughout the 1930s, including "Girl Crazy" and "Of Thee I Sing," as well as starring in two-reel shorts for Warner Borthers Vitaphone film process. He received his break…more

Credits