Kirk Cameron

Follow
Kirk Cameron

Born

10/12/1970, Panorama City, California

Birth Name

Kirk Thomas Cameron

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT
As a star in a few TV commercials, Kirk Cameron's acting career started at the age of nine. After some guest appearances on TV shows, Kirk got his first starring role on the small screen in Two Marriages (1983-1984). The drama show was only short-lived, but Kirk did…more

Credits