Kirk Douglas

Follow
Kirk Douglas

Born

12/9/1916, Amsterdam, New York

Birth Name

Issur Danielovitch Demsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kirk Douglass
9.0
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
KIRK was born of Russian immigrants. He put himself through St. Lawrence University by working as a waiter. While in college he studied some school dramatics and was also a good wrestler. He also put himself through the American Academy of Dramatic Arts by working as a bellhop,…more

Credits