Kirk Gibson

Follow
Kirk Gibson

Born

5/28/1957, Pontiac, Michigan

Birth Name

Kirk Harold Gibson

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

In 2010 Kirk Gibson took over the unenviable position of trying to turn the Arizona Diamondbacks into a playoff contender. Gibson spent 16 years in the MLB primarily as an outfielder.

Credits